It looks like you're using an Ad Blocker.

Please white-list or disable AboveTopSecret.com in your ad-blocking tool.

Thank you.

 

Some features of ATS will be disabled while you continue to use an ad-blocker.

 

Wikileaks Insurance File: When will we see the contents?

page: 1
4

log in

join
share:

posted on Dec, 6 2010 @ 01:11 AM
link   
I believe that there are two ways for the Wikileaks insurance file to be revealed to us. Many people are asking why don't they just release the files, why are they hiding the important ones?

The obvious answer of course is that Julian Assange is using it to protect his life, they kill him and the files will be released.

We then ask, so is the only way for us to see it is when he ends up dead?

No, there is another way. I believe that ultimately we are the ones that will decide whether it will be released or not. If we do not do anything about what has been released so far, we'll never get to see the rest of it unless he die. On the other hand, if we all take action and make the necessary change, then he can release the file knowing his life is secure.

If we never get to see the rest of what Wikileaks have, then maybe we never deserved to see it after all.

Just my opinion.




posted on Dec, 6 2010 @ 01:46 AM
link   
I found the video where they show the links and when it is been release...This is Video 1 and Video 2 I they have the link there to the files...if you care to see them...



posted on Dec, 6 2010 @ 01:51 AM
link   

Originally posted by Neo000
I found the video where they show the links and when it is been release...This is Video 1 and Video 2 I they have the link there to the files...if you care to see them...


click neo's link or not too, that is the question. very matrix indeed.



posted on Dec, 6 2010 @ 02:09 AM
link   
reply to post by TSAisaSCAM
 


I dont scam...I am following abovetopsecret rules..so I don't scam..



posted on Dec, 6 2010 @ 02:25 AM
link   

Originally posted by Neo000
reply to post by TSAisaSCAM
 


I dont scam...I am following abovetopsecret rules..so I don't scam..


he's cool people... cool video... and good deal on d/l that file... keep up the good work.



posted on Dec, 7 2010 @ 11:51 PM
link   
Watch yourself if you want to download this, one of the comments from the torrent file on Pirate Bay:

i have peerguardian running, and within a couple seconds of opening this torrent this popped up:

"14.39.169.21:64507 tcp4 'Transmission (10459)' (DoD Network Information Center: P2P)
Tue Dec 7 2010 03:24:10.193 PST -Blck- local:59869 -> 14.136.10.239:51413 tcp4 'Transmission (10459)' (DoD Network Information Center: P2P)"

The DoD Network Information Center is watching you. Use TOR and proxies to stay relatively out of sight.

Found a list of IPs to block if you're downloading "sensitive" stuff:

OverPeer 65.174.0.0-65.174.255.255
OverPeer 65.160.0.0-65.160.1.255
Ranger 216.122.0.0-216.122.255.255
Ranger 204.92.244.0-204.92.244.255
MediaForce 65.192.0.0-65.192.0.255
MediaForce 65.223.0.0-65.223.255.255
MediaForce 4.43.96.0-4.43.96.255
MediaForce 65.217.219.0 - 65.217.219.255
MediaDefender 66.79.0.0-66.79.255.255
MediaDefender 64.225.202.0-64.225.202.126
RIAA 208.225.90.0-208.225.90.255
RIAA 12.150.191.0-12.150.191.255
RIAA 208.192.0.0-208.192.255.255
MPAA 63.199.57.96-63.199.57.111
MPAA 64.166.187.128-64.166.187.158
MPAA 198.70.144.0-198.70.114.255
MPAA 209.67.0.0-209.67.255.255
NetPD 128.241.0.0-128.241.255.255
C&DCop 64.106.170.128-64.106.170.158
BayTSP 209.122.130.0-209.122.130.255
BayTSP 209.204.128.0-209.204.189.255
BayTSP 209.204.190.3-209.204.191.255
Vidius 207.155.128.0-207.155.255.255
Xupiter.com 63.236.32.0-63.236.32.62
Xupiter.com 63.208.235.30
Cyveillance 63.148.99.224-63.148.99.255
Cyveillance 65.118.41.192-65.118.41.255
DoD Network Information Center 214.0.0.0 - 214.255.255.255
DoD Network Information Center 215.0.0.0 - 215.255.255.255
Federal Bureau of Investigation - CJIS 153.31.0.0 - 153.31.255.255
Motion Picture Association 198.70.114.0 - 198.70.114.255
Warner Music Group 216.52.242.0 - 216.52.242.255
Warner Music Group 206.245.128.0 - 206.245.128.255
Government Of The Province Of Ontario 142.145.0.0-142.145.255.255
edit on 7-12-2010 by pforkp because: added IP list




top topics
 
4

log in

join