It looks like you're using an Ad Blocker.
[…] By my state representatives, I mean those that are in my district, and not every single state rep. That would take way too long, and would make for a very long series of emails, and would most likely be redundant.

So, lets get into the replies, shall we?

 


From my State Senator



Thanks for sending me an e-mail expressing your opposition to SB 6396 that would limit the right to bear arms. I appreciate you taking time to contact me on this important issue.

Article I, Section 24 of the Washington State Constitution states, "The right of the individual citizen to bear arms in defense of himself, or the state, shall not be impaired....". I fully support our Constitution and the right to bear arms.

Again, I appreciate you contacting me. Please let me know if I can be of additional service.

Sincerely,

Tracey J. Eide
Senator Tracey J. Eide
Majority Floor Leader
30th Legislative District


From my US Congressman