It looks like you're using an Ad Blocker.

Please white-list or disable AboveTopSecret.com in your ad-blocking tool.

Thank you.

 

Some features of ATS will be disabled while you continue to use an ad-blocker.

 

Comet Elenin and Aleutian Islands: What NASA hide? A Big Red "X"!

page: 3
37
<< 1  2    4 >>

log in

join
share:

posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 09:36 PM
link   
reply to post by MaxBlack
 

The NWO are in possession of "quantum technologies" for information into future and past events?

Our true world leaders are into satanism for that specific purpose, no need for quantum anything!

In this time of spiritual awakening these types of abilities are becoming more prevalent.




posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 09:58 PM
link   

More Fearmongering from Arken



Arken gives computer a dumb instruction it cannot execute. Glitch results.

Arken sees glitch and thinks it’s evidence of Doomsday.

Then sees the acronym MARS and thinks it means ‘Mars’.

Rushes off to post thread on ATS.

Where several wannabe Chicken Littles see it and post their hysterical, clucking approval.

Of Arken’s nonsense.

Of Arken’s millionth OMG WE'RE ALL GOING TO DIE thread.

No wonder ‘the elite’ thinks ordinary people are a bunch of idiots.


edit on 8/8/11 by Astyanax because: idiots to the left of me, idiots to the right of me.



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 10:00 PM
link   

Originally posted by slsphd
Use these links and see where it leads you:


11133
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

11132
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

11131
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

11130
byss.arc.nasa.gov...


Download them and open them in Google earth just like you did 11133. You can even leave them all open in Gpoogle Earth at the same time. This will give you an answer about it being the splashdown point for Elenin if you're willing to accept it. A lot of people won't, but it's pretty clear if you read the messages that accompany each of these files.


Can you explain this, please?
I'm interested.



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 10:26 PM
link   
reply to post by Astyanax
 

Actually, it probably does mean "Mars". The overlay is, no doubt, meant to be used on Google Mars. There are folders on the server which specify "Earth". Here's one that works.
byss.arc.nasa.gov...


I wonder what "impact points" this one is (besides a missing overlay file).
byss.arc.nasa.gov...
byss.arc.nasa.gov...



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 10:30 PM
link   

Originally posted by Arken
A Big RED "X" on the Bering Sea, right above the Aleutian Islands? A NASA link image 11133 kml. direclty on Google Earth? What the hell is this? Why a direct link with Comet Elenin? Is this an impact debris location or what?

Please watch the video below and follow the same procedure...... Shocking!




www.disclose.tv...

The google adress says maps/mars. MARS?







edit on 8-8-2011 by Arken because: (no reason given)


Note: The kml file (11130,11131,11132,11133) works with google sky (mars, moon, space and earth) WTF?



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 10:32 PM
link   
perhaps its coordinates of sorts kinda like a road map has A-Z 1-X in squares?



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 10:34 PM
link   
did you all try this for a shot in the dark www.solarmonitor.org...



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 10:52 PM
link   

Originally posted by slsphd
Use these links and see where it leads you:


11133
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

11132
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

11131
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

11130
byss.arc.nasa.gov...


Download them and open them in Google earth just like you did 11133. You can even leave them all open in Gpoogle Earth at the same time. This will give you an answer about it being the splashdown point for Elenin if you're willing to accept it. A lot of people won't, but it's pretty clear if you read the messages that accompany each of these files.



11133
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

11132
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

11131
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

11130
byss.arc.nasa.gov...

Yep saw it but did you try this

11130
gcn.gsfc.nasa.gov...

11131
gcn.gsfc.nasa.gov...

11132
gcn.gsfc.nasa.gov...

11133
gcn.gsfc.nasa.gov...

No idea what it means just putting it out.

Also you can change the gcn.gsfc.nasa.gov...(to whatever number you want).gcn3 and the word files are dated Aug 2010 and it seems to be about GRB (Gamma-ray Burst Monitor)



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 11:09 PM
link   
I think I found the culprit...

Doesn't look good at all.







posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 11:46 PM
link   
gcn.gsfc.nasa.gov...

Using promptly downlinked data we find a bright,
fading, uncatalogued X-ray source located at RA, Dec 22.47220,
-17.99643 which is equivalent to:
RA(J2000) = 01h 29m 53.33s
Dec(J2000) = -17d 59' 47.1"
with an uncertainty of 3.8 arcseconds (radius, 90% containment).

Seems they found an uncatalogued x-ray source and are trying to pinpoint it
www.swift.ac.uk...



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 11:54 PM
link   
reply to post by KSprepared
 

Here is Leonid's blog entry about it.
spaceobs.org...



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 11:54 PM
link   
And they found the source:

www.astronomerstelegram.org...

but this says 2008, I don't know if the dates in Russia are written a different way cause all the circulars read 10/08/19 and 10/08/22 which would lead me to believe 2010, not 2008



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 11:56 PM
link   
reply to post by KSprepared
 

Different object. That's an x-ray burst.

edit on 8/8/2011 by Phage because: (no reason given)



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 11:56 PM
link   
I don't think this has anything to do with the comet at all folks...
Keep in mind that L. Elenin is an astronomer afterall.

And if you read the actual document, you can see that he, along with a few other astronomers are giving their observations of GRB 100814A (gamma ray burst #100814A afterglow) from different locations (New Mexico and Russian observatories):

The 11133.gcn document is this:


TITLE: GCN CIRCULAR
NUMBER: 11133
SUBJECT: GRB 100814A: ISON-NM optical observations
DATE: 10/08/22 07:30:05 GMT
FROM: Leonid Elenin at ISON

L. Elenin, I. Molotov (ISON), A. Volnova (SAI MSU), A. Pozanenko (IKI)

report on behalf of larger
GRB follow-up collaboration:

We continue observation of the Swift GRB 100814A (Beardmore et al. GCN 11087) with 0.45-m telescope of ISON-NM observatory on Aug. 20 (UT) 08:42:06 - 09:33:14 and Aug. 21 (UT) 09:45:22 - 11:04:41.

The afterglow (Schaefer et al. GCN 11086; Beardmore et al. GCN 11087) is well detected on stacked images for both epochs. Preliminary photometry of unfiltered image against USNO-B1.0 star 0720-0016107, assuming R=19.73 is following:

T-T0, filter, exposure, OT (day) 6.2205 W 300x10 21.66 +/- 0.23 7.2734 W 300x15 22.50 +/- 0.30

The photometry errors are statistical only.

The images of GRB100814A is available at: spaceobs.org/images/GRB1000814A-3epoch.jpg


Now if you follow the link at the bottom of the document to the GRB100814A image at spaceobs.org, you end up with this image:

spaceobs.org/images/GRB1000814A-3epoch.jpg

The picture shows their observations of this gamma ray burst's afterglow over a 3 day period in August of last year.

This has nothing to do with C/2010 X1 (comet Elenin).

Also if you go to the home page of spaceobs.org and click on gamma ray bursts tab at the top menu, you can see all the info regarding GRB 100814A.



posted on Aug, 8 2011 @ 11:59 PM
link   
gcn.gsfc.nasa.gov...

"TITLE: GCN CIRCULAR
NUMBER: 11132
SUBJECT: IBAS Alert n. 6057 is not due to a GRB
DATE: 10/08/22 01:44:41 GMT
FROM: Diego Gotz at CEA

D. Gotz (CEA Saclay) and C. Ferrigno (ISDC Versoix) on behalf of the IBAS localisation team report:

IBAS Alert n. 6057 is not due to a real GRB, but to an outburst of XTE J1701-407 lasting about 100 s.

This message can be cited."


These guys are saying it is the same one as observed in 2008 unless these are 2 separate issues being discussed in the same circular
edit on 9-8-2011 by KSprepared because: (no reason given)



posted on Aug, 9 2011 @ 12:03 AM
link   
My Google Earth has a "sky" option.

Don't you think that maybe that is what was intended?



posted on Aug, 9 2011 @ 12:03 AM
link   
reply to post by Astyanax
 


Gee, he thoughts MARS meant Mars?

What in the world would give him that impression?



posted on Aug, 9 2011 @ 12:04 AM
link   
reply to post by KSprepared
 

Different circular number and IBAS Alert no. 6057 is not the same thing.
IBAS 6057
edit on 8/9/2011 by Phage because: (no reason given)



posted on Aug, 9 2011 @ 12:06 AM
link   
Thanks phage, I stand corrected



posted on Aug, 9 2011 @ 04:09 AM
link   
reply to post by Astyanax
 




No wonder ‘the elite’ thinks ordinary people are a bunch of idiots.


Speak for yourself, Squiffy Mind Firmly Closed!

edit on 9-8-2011 by Arken because: (no reason given)




top topics



 
37
<< 1  2    4 >>

log in

join