5 years ago today......

page: 1
10

log in

join

posted on Dec, 19 2010 @ 11:01 PM
link   
5 years ago today, a very special woman was in a hospital giving birth to her precious son. It was also her birthday.

So today she not only celebrates her birthday but his as well. That in itself must be very rare but she is rare just by being herself. No matter what is going on in her life at any time, she is always there for her friends to offer advice and support.

I really want to go on, but I would sound like I am gushing, and Tribe doesn't gush. At least not in public.

Please join me in wishing Nixie_Nox a very happy birthday. Oh, and don't forget the little guy either, 5 is a very important age to reach you know..





I hope that you both have a wonderful birthday and a great year ahead...thank you for caring and being there when I needed you.




posted on Dec, 19 2010 @ 11:27 PM
link   
happy birthday Nixie and a happy birthday to a wonderful little boy i hope its a good one for you both:



posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 04:37 AM
link   
Happy Birthday Nixie_Nox to you and your little one! Have a great day.



posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 07:49 AM
link   
Happy Birthday, Nix, to you and the little one.




posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 10:10 AM
link   
Happy birthday nixie! What a special treat it is to have your son on the same day! I think this means something..... You have to share your cake! O.o

edit on 12/20/2010 by hhcore because: (no reason given)



posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 11:29 AM
link   
HAPPY BURDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 02:03 PM
link   
Happy birthday to you both!!

Locster does the happpy dance



posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 04:37 PM
link   
Happy birfday to Nixie and the little one!!!
Merry Christmas you you two as well.



posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 06:08 PM
link   
Thank you very much everyone. I am exhausted. *laughs*



posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 07:12 PM
link   
Happy Birthday Nix, tell your son he is all over the internet on his 5th birthday. Tell him I said Happy Birthday and that I wish you both many more.



posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 07:16 PM
link   
Double happy birthday wishes!!

aka

hhaappppyy bbiirrtthhddaayy!!
edit on Dec 20th 2010 by Djarums because: (no reason given)



posted on Dec, 20 2010 @ 07:44 PM
link   
Nixie you are an awesome person and I love talking with you here and on skype as well! Here is to a great birthday. I hope both you and your child has a fantastic birthday!!!
edit on 20-12-2010 by gimme_some_truth because: (no reason given)



posted on Dec, 22 2010 @ 05:41 AM
link   
happy birthday nixie, although i don.t know you yet
so sweet of tribewilder to open this thread for you

hope you have a very special day

and that the little guy has a special day too
5 is an important and a cute age

enjoy your birthdays



posted on Dec, 25 2010 @ 11:39 AM
link   
OMG I missed Nix's birthday!?

HAPPY BIRTHDAY HUN!

I hope you and your family had a great day






top topics



 
10

log in

join