this is no joke! but i wish it was..

page: 3
0
<< 1  2    4  5  6 >>

log in

join

posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:03 PM
link   
Your information is inconsistent Darren. When exactly to the year was your Father PGM in Northern Ireland?

Failure to answer means false information on your part.

I'll wait for you to ask him.




posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:06 PM
link   
[Edited on 17-4-2004 by PureDarren]



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:09 PM
link   
LOL Sorry to butt in i told you where it is.

Lodge no 155....SOUTH DOWN

"As PureDarren said Northern Ireland"

Try researching a bit harder



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:09 PM
link   
[Edited on 17-4-2004 by PureDarren]



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:13 PM
link   
madness... count me out lads.



[Edited on 9-3-2003 by Theyre Here]



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:17 PM
link   
[Edited on 17-4-2004 by PureDarren]



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:17 PM
link   
so you were saying ?

[Edited on 9-3-2003 by PureDarren]



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:18 PM
link   
Two problems still stand.

One the document does not say anywhere Lodge No. 155, you say that "The Real Deal" and what you say frankly doesn't matter.

The document has the most important information blacked out.

It could be Lodge No. 7000000 and we would not know it.

Two, you said you father was a PGM, his apron doesn't match this...it says Grand Officers and Provencial Grand Officers have the bottom portion of the flap cut off to be level with the bottom of the apron, your father's is not.

When was your father a Grand Master again?

I didn't hear you the first time.



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:26 PM
link   
[Edited on 17-4-2004 by PureDarren]



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:27 PM
link   
One the document does not say anywhere Lodge No. 155, you say that "The Real Deal" and what you say frankly doesn't matter.

In one of your previous posts you say there is no such Lodge i wasn't refering to the document just letting you know that it does exist.

So you are the one who is wrong


Check for yourself www.irish-freemasons.org...



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:39 PM
link   
Hammerite you must be a mason huh? Truth hurts



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:40 PM
link   
How am I the one who is wrong, the doccument doesn't provide a number. It is worthless as crap. Two it provides no information about the officers, furthering the amount of crap.

Secondly the Apron STILL is not the correct apron for any GL PGL officer Ireland, furthering its crapness.

And he will not divulge any of the information about his Father, to futher exemplify the whole thing's crapness.

Conclusion: It is crap.

Oh my god it is dog sh.it!

Thank you "The Real Deal" I just looked on the calendar when August 7th 2001 was. You're going to # your pants.

It was a tuesday.


Too bad, maybe next time we'll have a much more fool proof document?



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:43 PM
link   
What truth lol...August 7th is a Tuesday!!! *Does a Jig*.


--It's hammer time--



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:46 PM
link   
Sorry PureDarren, you must be leaving something out.

Like where you got the Doccument, I honestly think you believe what you are looking at, but the fact stands firm.

Lodge No. 155 meets on Fridays, and August 7th is a Tuesday, and the stated meeting in August 2001 was held on the 3rd. Better luck next time ol' pal.

But hey look at it this way, at least your Father is still a good man, of honor and virtue.

It's the Anti-masons that are corrupt and evil.

*EDIT* Scratch that edit, I was looking at the wrong lodge for a second No. 80, it would be the 3rd!

[Edited on 9-3-2003 by Hammerite]



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:53 PM
link   
Hammerite

You keep going on about the Document,was just helping with your research that the Independant Royalist Lodge does exist as you seemed to think it didn't.

If you read my other posts i Didn't comment about the apron or document your more than likely right about them.

Stay Loose

TRD



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 06:57 PM
link   
No I'll admit my presumption that No. 155 did not exist, was false, however it does exist.

And it's stateds are on the 1st fridays.

In August 2001, that would be the 3rd.

The document which says that they were going to discuss this that and 911, before 911 happend, does not even brandish the right date. Because even if it were a mistake, the second friday is the 10th, no one could have written the 7th and not know that that would not be a tuesday.

The Document, that is in question, is a fraud.



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 07:00 PM
link   
*shameless advertisement*


Check out my "The Enduring Crusade" in the secret societies forum, for casual discussion of possible past meanings for freemasonry, what freemasonry is doing for the world today, and maybe future blah blah.

Also includes prophecy


that "Stone of Scone" is an amazing stone, read and you shall see...



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 07:14 PM
link   
In this particular case there are only four choices.

1. The document is real, and is referencing the travisty in NYC
2. It is a complete fabrication.
3. It is a fabrication, based in fact.
4. It references the Masonic picnick, planned for the 11th.

Any other choices?



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 07:18 PM
link   
Yeah All Seeing Eye, the date is wrong it's a forgery!

That's the nail in the coffin ... I'm still waiting to see how those who are so avid to defend this as a real doccument, will respond, but no one is yet
Guess I'll just have to wait.



posted on Mar, 8 2003 @ 07:23 PM
link   
With the imformation given it sway's it to being a fake!

Well done Hammerite i didn't think to check the dates


Maybe PD didn't do his research right?
Maybe what he has he thought to be true?

TRD





new topics
top topics
 
0
<< 1  2    4  5  6 >>

log in

join