It looks like you're using an Ad Blocker.

Please white-list or disable AboveTopSecret.com in your ad-blocking tool.

Thank you.

 

Some features of ATS will be disabled while you continue to use an ad-blocker.

 

Most Wanted Criminals- Help Put Them Behind Bars

page: 1
5

log in

join
share:

posted on May, 31 2009 @ 10:08 AM
link   
Hey everyone, I would like to ask that you at least read this thread to its fullest. This thread is supposed to be a brother or sister thread to the Missing persons- Help find us. Lets not only help reunite families by bringing the missing home, but lets bring these criminals to justice. So without further ado, lets get some websites out of the way for wanted criminals:

F.B.I Ten Most Wanted

F.B.I Wanted Criminals

The DEA's Most Wanted

U.S Marshalls

America Most Wanted (AMW)

Lets bring criminals to justice and bring a sense of peace to the victims families and victims that have suffered. ANd if their are no victims at least we can try and get some dirtbags off the streets.

I'll start off as always:



Robert Lee King



WASHINGTON – The U.S. Marshals Service announced today the addition of a Memphis man, who is wanted in Tennessee for first-degree murder and criminal attempt first-degree murder, to its list of 15 Most Wanted fugitives.

Robert Lee King, 45, allegedly murdered his girlfriend Dorothy Smith and attempted to murder her 20-year-old daughter Diana Dec. 1, 2005.

Diana Smith says she was awakened by an argument between her mother and King at 4 a.m., went to her mother's bedroom and witnessed King standing over and striking her mother. The 20-year-old ran from the room to call for help, but says King chased after her. She tried to lock herself in her bedroom, but King broke through the door, attacked her with a sharp object and cut her neck. King then fled from the home.

King is a black male, 6 feet, 2 inches tall and weighs 185 pounds. He has black hair, brown eyes and medium skin tone. He has no known scars or tattoos.


A $25,000 reward is offered for information leading directly to King's arrest. Anyone with information regarding King's location is asked to contact the nearest U.S. Marshals office, call the U.S. Marshals 24-hour hotline at 1-800-366-0102 or provide information at www.usmarshals.com.

Lets Bring king to Justice for the brutal murder he committed and the attempted murder of Diana Smith.



JOSE ANTONIO BARROSO



Date of Birth Used: January 10, 1973

Place of Birth: Mexico

Scars and Marks: Barroso has a scar on his left cheek near his mouth.
Remarks: Barroso is believed to be in the Guadalajara, Mexico, area.

Aliases: Juan Antonio Barroso, Jose A. Barroso, Jose A. Barroso Martinez

Jose Antonio Barroso is wanted for his alleged involvement in the rape of a young girl in Fort Smith, Arkansas. The rape allegedly occurred from the time the victim was five years old until she was eleven years old when it was reported.

A state arrest warrant was issued by the District Court of Sebastian County, Arkansas, on November 30, 2004, after Barroso was charged with rape. Barroso was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution by the United States District Court, Western District of Arkansas, and a federal arrest warrant was issued on February 1, 2005.


SHOULD BE CONSIDERED DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK


If you have any information please contact your nearest F.B.I office or an Embassy/Consulate.


Lets bring these people to justice.




posted on May, 31 2009 @ 01:52 PM
link   
For the FBI ten most wanted it doesnt even say that he is wanted for the Sept.11th attacks.. what does that tell you?



posted on Jul, 8 2009 @ 12:35 AM
link   
If u read under the reward paragraph, it says it was posted in 1999. It was posted before 2001. Even then it says he is wanted for terrorism all over the world. That would encompass wtc.



new topics
 
5

log in

join