It looks like you're using an Ad Blocker.

Please white-list or disable AboveTopSecret.com in your ad-blocking tool.

Thank you.

 

Some features of ATS will be disabled while you continue to use an ad-blocker.

 

Newz Forum: BOXING: Latest WBC Ratings - 08/30/2004

page: 1
0

log in

join
share:

posted on Aug, 30 2004 @ 09:40 PM
link   
World Boxing Council Ratings - July, 2004
Latest Ratings by Division from the WBC
 

HEAVYWEIGHT
CHAMPION: VITALY KLITSCHKO (UKRAINE)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Dennis Bakhtov (Kazakhstan-Russia)
1. Joe Mesi (US)
2. Juan Carlos Gomez (Cuba)
3. James Toney (US)
4. Hasim Rahman (US)
5. Monte Barrett (US)
6. Jamel McCline (US) NA
7. Henry Akinwande (Nigeria)
8. Owen Beck (Jamaica)
9. David Tua (New Zealand)
10. Danny Williams (GB)
11. Davarryl Williamson (US) NABF
12. Vassily Jirov (Kazakhstan)
13. Faruq Saleem (US)
14. Oleg Maskaev (Uzbekistan)
15. Mike Tyson (US)
16. Luan Krasniqi (Gerrmany) EBU
17. Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)
18. Clifford Etienne (US)
19. Dominick Guinn (US)
20. Dennis Bakhtov (Kazakhstan-Russia) INTL
21. Lance Whitaker (US)
22. Sinan Samil San (Turkey)
23. Timo Hoffmann (Germany)
24. Derrick Jefferson (US)
25. Eliecer Castillo (Cuba)
26. Matt Skelton (GB) COMM
27. Michael Sprott (US)
28. Samuel Peter (Nigeria)
29. Kevin McBride (Ireland)
30. Peter Okhello (Uganda) OPBF
31. Nicolay Valouev (Russia)
32. Jeremy Williams (US
33. Kirk Johnson (Canada)
34. Imamu Mayfield (US)
35. Gerald Nobles (US)
36. Shannon Briggs (US)
37. Ray Mercer (us)
38. Michael Moorer (US)
39. Friday Ahunaya (Nigeria)
40. Kali Meehan (New Zealand)

CRUISERWEIGHT
CHAMPION: WAYNE BRAITHWAITE (GUYANA)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vincenzo Rossitto (Italy)
1. Vincenzo Cantatore (Italy) EBU
2. Rudiger May (Germany) NA (WBO)
3. Valery Brudov (Russia)
4. Rydell Booker (US)
5. Dale Brown (Canada) NABF
6. O'Neil Bell (US) NA (IBF)
7. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (Poland) YOUTH
8. Pavel Melkomian (Russia)
9. Glenn Kelly (Australia) OPBF
10. Carl Thompson (GB)
11. Luis Andres Pineda (Panama)
12. Vincenzo Rossitto (Italy) INTL
13. Steve Cunningham (US)
14. Felix Cora (US)
15. Baldein Hlongwane (South Africa)
16. Alexander Gurov (Ukraine)
17. Thomas Hansvoll (Norway)
18. Mark Hobson (GB) COMM
19. Sebastian Rothman (South Africa)
20. Louis Azille (Dom R.)
21. Rich Lamontagne (US)
22. Virgil Hill (US)
23. Alexander Petkovic (Germany)
24. Michael Simms (US)
25. Daniel Rowsell (Australia)
26. Mauro Ordiales (Argentina)
27. Enzo Maccarinelli (GB)
28. James Elizalde (US)
29. Ezra Sellars (US)
30. Ramon Garbey (Cuba)
31. Tony Thompson (US)
32. Yamplier Azcuy (US)
33. Arthur Saribekian (US)
34. Cecil McKenzie (US)
35. Arthur Williams (US)
36. Gurcharan Singh (US)
37. Chad Van Sickle (US)
38. Troy Beets (US)
39. Justin Clements (US)
40. Carlos Cruzat (Chile)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
CHAMPION: ANTONIO TARVER (US)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: VACANT
1. Roy Jones (US) NA (IBF)
2. Paul Briggs (Australia) OPBF
3. Stipe Drews (Croatia)
4. Thomas Ulrich (Germany) EBU
5. Pietro Aurino (Italy)
6. Rico Hoye (US) AMERICA/NABF
7. Jesus Ruiz (Mexico)
8. Julio Gonzalez (Mexico)
9. Dariusz Michalczewski (Pol-Ger)
10. Tomasz Adamek (Poland)
11. Elvir Muriqi (Albania)
12. Orlando Rivera (P. Rico)
13. Jorge Castro (Argentina)
14. Silvio Branco (Italy)
15. George Jones (US)
16. Dan Batchelder (US)
17. Kamel Amrane (France)
18. Matthew Barney (GB)
19. Clinton Woods (GB)
20. Lou Del Valle (US)
21. Daniel Judah (US)
22. Laudelino Barros (Brazil)
23. Jaffa Ballogou (Ghana)
24. Mehdi Sahnoune (France)
25. Peter Oboh (GB)
26. Sergey Karanevich (Russia) YOUTH
27. Adrian Diaconu (Canada)
28. Julian Letterlough (US)
29. Troy Weaver (US)
30. Hugo Garay (Argentina)
31. Kai Kurzawa (Germany)
32. Allan Green (US)
33. Andrew Lowe (GB)
34. Michael Rush (US)
35. Paul Murdoch (Australia)
36. Prince Badi Ajamu (US)
37. Darnell Wilson (US)
38. Manuel Lee Ossie (Liberia)
39. Alex Trofimov (Ukraine)
40. Tony Oakey (GB)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
CHAMPION: CRISTIAN SANAVIA (ITALY)
INTERIM CHAMPION: DANNY GREEN (AUSTRALIA)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Mikkel Kessler (Denmark)
1. Mikkel Kessler (Denmark) INTL
2. Markus Beyer (Germany)
3. Scott Pemberton (US) NABF
4. Robin Reid (GB)
5. Rudy Markussen (Denmark) EBU
6. Eric Lucas (Canada)
7. Jeff Lacy (US) AMERICA NA (IBF)
8. Mads Larsen (Denmark) NA (WBA)
9. Syd Vanderpool (Canada) NA (IBF)
10. Antwun Echols (US)
11. Danilo Haussler (Germany)
12. Omar Sheika (US)
13. Otis Grant (Canada)
14. Nader Hamden (Australia)
15. Henry Porras (Costa Rica) FECARBOX
16. Arthur Abraham (Armenia)
17. Enrique Ornelas (US)
18. Brian Magee (GB)
19. Charles Brewer (US)
20. Anthony Mundine (Australia)
21. Librado Andrade (US)
22. Yoshinori Nishizawa (Japan)
23. Vitaly Tsypko (Ukraine)
24. Tito Mendoza (Panama) LATINO
25. Jean Paul Mendy (France)
26. Robert Stieglitz (Germany)
27. Charles Adam (Ghana) ABU
28. Jackson Chanet (France)
29. Kabary Salem (Egypt)
30. Andre Thysse (South Africa)
31. Mger Mkrtchian (Armenian)
32. Willie Stewart (US)
33. Carmine Tuffano (US)
34. David Lopez (Mexico)
35. Nordin Ben Salah (Netherlands)
36. Eric Teymour (GB)
37. Pierre Moreno (France)
38. Gene Molen (US)
39. Shaun Creegan (US)
40. Akim Gros (France)

MIDDLEWEIGHT
CHAMPION: BERNARD HOPKINS (US)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: James Obedi Toney (Ghana)
1. Howard Eastman (GB) EBU
2. Jermain Taylor (US) AMERICA
3. Felix Sturm (Germany)
4. Kingsley Ikeke (Nigeria) NABF
5. Sam Soliman (Australia)
6. Fernando Vargas (US)
7. Quentin Smith (US)
8. Kuvanych Toygonbayev (Uzbekistan)
9. Epifanio Mendoza (Colombia)
10. Robert Allen (US)
11. Jorge Sendra (Spain) ABMH
12. Bert Schenk (Germany)
13. Mariano Carrera (Argentina)
14. Willie Gibbs (US)
15. James Obedi Toney (Ghana) INTL
16. Kelly Pavlik (US)
17. Raymond Joval (Holland)
18. Khoren Gevorgyan (Armenia)
19. Sergey Tatevosyan (Russia)
20. Eric Mitchell (US)
21. Leonard Pierre Anastan (Haiti) CABOFE
22. Evans Ashira (Kenya)
23. Yoshihiro Araki (Japan)
24. Morrade Hakkar (France)
25. Daniel Edouard (Haiti)
26. Chad Dawson (US)
27. Marcos S. Diaz (Argentina)
28. Troy Rowland (US)
29. Tokutaro Toyozumi (Japan)
30. Peter Manfredo (US)
31. Alexey Chirkov (Russia)
32. Jesse Brinkley (US)
33. Anthony Bonsante (US)
34. Aaron Mitchell (US)
35. Cleveland Corder (US)
36. Fernando Hernandez (US)
37. Lawrence Chapman (US)
38. Lansana Diallo (Liberia)
39. Dennis Inkin (Russia)
40. Steven Bendall (GB)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
CHAMPION: RON WRIGHT (US)
INTERIM CHAMPION: FRANCISCO J. CASTILLEJO (SPAIN)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Marco Antonio Rubio (Mexico)
1. Shane Mosley (US)
2. Kassim Ouma (US) NA (IBF)
3. Marco Antonio Rubio (Mexico) INTL
4. Michele Piccirillo (Italy)
5. Ricardo Mayorga (Nicaragua)
6. Sergei Dzindziruk (Ukraine) EBU
7. Keith Holmes (US)
8. Kofi Jantuah (Ghana)
9. Sergio Martinez (Argentina)
10. Roman Karmazin (Russia)
11. Alex Bunema (Congo) AMERICA
12. Juan Carlos Candelo (Colombia)
13. Tokunbo Olajide (Canada)
14. Toshiharu Kaneyama (Japan) OPBF
15. Rodney Jones (US) NABF
16. Aslan Kodzoev (Russia)
17. Jamie Moore (GB)
18. Raul Marquez (US)
19. Nobuhiro Ishida (Japan)
20. Alejandro Garcia (Mexico)
21. Nurham Suleymanoglu (Turkey)
22. Mihaly Kotai (Hungary)
23. Mamadou Thiam (France)
24. Danny Perez (US)
25. Richard Williams (GB) COMM
26. Shannan Taylor (Australia)
27. Badru Lusambya (Uganda) ABU
28. Joachim Alcine (Canada)
29. Guillermo Saputo (Argentina)
30. Christophe Canclaux (France)
31. Simone Rotolo (Italy)
32. Denny Dalton (Guyana) CABOFE
33. Eugenio Monteiro (Portugal)
34. Yori Boy Campas (Mex)
35. Jose Luis Zertuche (Mexico)
36. Michael Lerma (US)
37. Matt Vanda (US)
38. Gustavo Magallanes (Mex)
39. Bronco McKart (US)
40. Hussein Bayram (France)

WELTERWEIGHT
CHAMPION: CORY SPINKS (US)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Carlos Baldomir (Argentina)
1. Thomas Damgaard (Denmark) NA (WBA)
2. Miguel Angel Gonzalez (Mexico)
3. Carlos Baldomir (Argentina) INTL
4. Miguel Rodriguez (Mexico)
5. Vernon Forrest (US)
6. Ishe Smith (US) AMERICA
7. Manuel Gomez (Mexico)
8. Joshua Clottey (Ghana)
9. Rev Santillan (Phil) OPBF
10. Jawaid Khaliq (GB)
11. Frederic Klose (France) EBU
12. Alpaslan Aguzum (Turkey)
13. Sebastian Lujan (Argentina)
14. Jose Luis Cruz (Mexico)
15. Ray Sanchez (US) LATINO
16. Christophe Henry (Barbados)
17. Joseph Makaringe (South Africa)
18. Chris Smith (US)
19. Ernesto Carmona (Mexico)
20. Farkhad Bakirov (Uzbekistan)
21. Michel Trabant (Germany)
22. Michele Orlando (Italy)
23. Hiroshi Watanabe (Japan)
24. Teddy Reid (US)
25. Carlos Gonzalez (Mexico)
26. Randall Bailey (US)
27. Hiroyuki Maeda (Japan)
28. James Hare (GB) COMM
29. Fatai Onikeke (Nigeria) ABU
30. Raul Bejarano (Argentina) FESUBOX
31. Carlos Quintana (P. Rico)
32. Freddy Hernandez (Mexico)
33. Michael Santos (Mexico)
34. Nelson Estupiñan (Mexico)
35. Riad Menasria (Algeria)
36. Jose Celaya (Mexico)
37. Joe Hutchinson (US)
38. Newton Villarreal (Colombia)
39. David Barnes (GB)
40. Ricardo Cano (Mexico)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
CHAMPION: ARTURO GATTI (CANADA)
EMERITUS CHAMPION OF THE WORLD: KONSTANTIN TSZYU (AUSTRALIA)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Miguel Angel Cotto (P. Rico)
1. Floyd Mayweather (US) M
2. Gianluca Branco (Italy)
3. Junior Witter (GB)COMM/EBU
4. Oktay Urkal (Turkey)
5. Paul Spadafora (US)
6. James Leija (US)
7. Miguel Angel Cotto (P. Rico) INTL NA (WBO)
8. Leonard Dorin (Romania)
9. Richard Hatton (GB) NA (WBA)
10. Juan Urango (Colombia)
11. Terrance Cauthen (US) NABF
12. Cosme Rivera (Mexico)
13. Francisco Bojado (Mexico) AMERICA
14. Masakazu Satake (Japan) OPBF
15. Carlos Maussa (Colombia) LATINO
16. Kelson Pinto (Brazil)
17. Andreas Kotelnik (Ukraine)
18. Souleymane Mbaye (France)
19. Lovemore Ndou (South Africa)
20. Juan Valenzuela (Mexico)
21. Wilfredo Vilchez (Argentina)
22. Ulises Jimenez (Mexico) FECARBOX
23. Alvaro Aguilar (Mexico)
24. Salvatore Battaglia (Italy)
25. Victor Kpadenue (Benin)
26. Juan Carlos Rodriguez (Mexico)
27. DeMarcus Corley (US)
28. Jungbum Kim (Korea)
29. Eloy Rojas (Venezuela) CABOFE
30. Segun Ajose (Nigeria) ABU
31. Hector Camacho Jr. (US)
32. Cesar Bazan (Mexico)
33. Jose Areli Lopez (Mexico)
34. Norio Kimura (Japan)
35. Mohammed Abdullaev (Uzbekistan)
36. Paul Malignaggi (US)
37. Jorge Rodriguez (Mexico)
38. David Diaz (US)
39. Eduardo Gomez (Mexico)
40. Rodrigo Juarez (Mexico)

World Boxing Council Ratings - July, 2004
LIGHTWEIGHT
CHAMPION: JOSE LUIS CASTILLO (MEXICO)
EMERITUS CHAMPION OF THE WORLD: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Michele Delli Paoli (Italy)
1. Michael Clark (US) NABF
2. Juan Lazcano (US)
3. Sirimongkol Singmanassuk (Thailand)
4. Kengo Nagashima (Japan)
5. Isaac Hlatshwayo (South Africa)
6. Steve Johnston (US)
7. Jason Cook (GB)
8. Yuri Romanov (Belarussia)
9. Ebo Elder (US)
10. Matt Zegan (Poland)
11. Dennis Laurente (Phil) OPBF
12. Stefano Zoff (Italy) EBU
13. Antonio Pitalua (Colombia)
14. Michele Delli Paoli (Italy) INTL
15. Phillip Ndou (South Africa)
16. Victoriano Damian Sosa (Dom. R)
17. Eleazar Contreras (US)
18. Edner Cherry (US) CABOFE
19. Prawet Singwangcha (Thailand)
20. Javier Jauregui (Mexico)
21. Aldo Rios (Argentina) FESUBOX
22. Takehiro Shimda (Japan)
23. Julien Lorcy (France)
24. Ernesto Zepeda (Mexico)
25. Cristian Bejarano (Mexico)
26. Artur Grigorian (Uzbekistan)
27. David Burke (GB) COMM
28. Graham Earl (GB)
29. Francisco Olvera (Mexico)
30. Abdu Amidu (Ghana) ABU
31. Tontcho Tontchev (Bulgaria)
32. Ricardo Silva (Argentina)
33. Efren Hinojosa (Mexico)
34. Bobby Vanzie (GB)
35. Rolando Reyes (US)
36. Sandro Casamonica (Italy)
37. Daniel Tovar (Mexico)
38. Omar Bernal (Mexico)
39. Fernando Angulo (Ecuador)
40. Luis Arceo (Mexico)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
CHAMPION: ERIK MORALES (MEXICO)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Mzonke Fana (South Africa)
1. Mzonke Fana (South Africa) INTL
2. Randy Suico (Phil) OPBF
3. Jesus Chavez (Mexico)
4. Joel Casamayor (Cuba)
5. Carlos Hernandez (El Salvador)
6. Zahir Raheem (US)
7. Boris Sinitsin (Russia) EBU
8. Janos Nagy (Hungary)
9. Nobuto Honmo (Japan)
10. Robbie Peden (Australia)
11. Nate Campbell (US)
12. Goyo Vargas (Mexico)
13. Steve Luevano (US)
14. Fernando Trejo (Mexico)
15. Miguel Angel Huerta (Mexico)
16. Edwin Valero (Venezuela)
17. Valdemir Pereira (Brazil)
18. Orlando Salido (Mexico)
19. Julio Garcia (Mexico) FECARBOX
20. Guadalupe Rosales (Mexico) LATINO
21. Julio Pablo Chacon (Argentina)
22. Michael Gomez (GB)
23. Daniel Dominguez (Mexico) AMERICA
24. Genaro Trazancos (Mexico)
25. Jose Cotto (Puerto Rico)
26. Francisco Dianzo (Mexico)
27. Craig Docherty (GB) COMM
28. Koba Gogalodze (Georgia)
29. Alex Arthur (GB)
30. Isaac Chavarria (Mexico) CABOFE
31. Shamir Reyes (US)
32. Bobby Pacquiao (Phil)
33. Aldo Valtierra (Mexico)
34. Justin Juuko (Uganda)
35. Vicente Mosquera (Panama)
36. Daniel Seda (P. Rico)
37. Oscar Tinajero (Mexico)
38. Edelmiro Martinez (US)
39. Gavin Rees (Wales)
40. Satoshi Miura (Japan)

FEATHERWEIGHT
CHAMPION: INJIN CHI (KOREA)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Osamanu Akaba (Ghana)
1. Rocky Juarez (US) AMERICA
2. Marco Antonio Barrera (Mexico)
3. Humberto Soto (Mexico)
4. Takashi Koshimoto (Japan) OPBF
5. Spend Abazi (Denmark)
6. Michael Brodie (GB)
7. Nicky Cook (GB) COMM/EBU
8. Frank Archuleta (US)
9. Guty Espadas (Mexico)
10. Jorge Martinez (US) NABF
11. Hector Velazquez (Mexico)
12. Eiichi Sugama (Japan)
13. Juan Carlos Ramirez (Mexico)
14. Jorge Solis (Mexico)
15. Osamu Sato (Japan)
16. Vuyani Bungu (South Africa)
17. Gamaliel Diaz (Mexico) FECARBOX
18. Derrick Gainer (US)
19. Daniel Maldonado (US) LATINO
20. Willie Jorrin (US)
21. William Abelyan (US)
22. Cyril Thomas (France)
23. Luis Fuente (Mexico)
24. Osamanu Akaba (Ghana) INTL
25. Manuel Calvo (Spain)
26. Tommy Browne (Australia) YOUTH
27. Whyber Garcia (Panama)
28. Dainoshin Kuma (Japan)
29. Jorge Monzon (Mexico)
30. Malik Jabir (Ghana) ABU
31. Carlos Gamez (Mexico) ABMH
32. Cornelius Lock (US)
33. Manuel Medina (Mexico)
34. Ismael Gonzalez (Mexico)
35. Priest Smalls (US)
36. Miguel Mallon (Spain)
37. Johnny Tapia (US)
38. Bobby Velardez (US)
39. Terdsak Jandaeng (Thailand)
40. Yuri Voronin (Ukraine)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
CHAMPION: OSCAR LARIOS (MEXICO)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: N. Kiattisakchocchoi (Thai)
1. Nadel Hussein (Australia)
2. Napopol Kiattisakchocchoi (Thai) INTL
3. Daniel Ponce (Mexico)
4. Yoshikane Nakajima (Japan)
5. Toshiaki Nishioka (Japan)
6. Yasuo Kunimi (Japan) OPBF
7. Akihiro Kanai (Japan)
8. Shigeru Nakazato (Japan)
9. Jorge Linares (Venezuela)
10. Saenghiran Lookbanyai (Thai)
11. Esham Pickering (GB) COMM/EBU
12. Paulie Ayala (US)
13. Hector Julio Avila (Dom. R)
14. Salim Medjkoune (France)
15. Fernando Beltran Jr. (Mexico)
16. Shoji Kimura (Japan)
17. Adolfo Landeros (Mexico) CABOFE/FECARBOX
18. Jimrex Jaca (Phil)
19. Antonio Meza (Mexico)
20. Seungsok Chae (Korea)
21. Art Simonyan (US)
22. Jose Rojas (Venezuela)
23. Yober Ortega (Venezuela)
24. Cuauhtemoc Vargas (Mexico)
25. Masakazu Sugawara (Japan)
26. Eduardo Garcia (Mexico)
27. Sergio Medina (Argentina)
28. Junichi Watanabe (Japan)
29. Ricardo Castillo (Mexico)
30. Michael Hunter (GB)
31. Jason Adams (US) AMERICA
32. Alejandro Barrera (Mexico)
33. Yuta Nagai (Japan)
34. Adrian Valdez (Mexico)
35. Marcos Licona (US)
36. Devinder Thapa (Nepal)
37. Sod Looknongyangtoy (Thailand)
38. Nobuto Ikehara (Japan)
39. Leonardo Gonzalez (Nicaragua)
40. Jairo Tagliaferro (Venezuela)

BANTAMWEIGHT
CHAMPION: VEERAPHOL NAKHONLUANG (THAILAND)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vusi Malinga (South Africa)
1. Diego Morales (Mexico)
2. Genaro Garcia (Mexico) FECARBOX
3. Masamori Tokuyama (Japan)
4. Hozumi Hasegawa (Japan) OPBF
5. Johnny Gonzalez (Mexico) AMERICA
6. Mauricio Martinez (Panama)
7. Vusi Malinga (South Africa) INTL
8. Jorge Lacierva (Mexico)
9. Ricardo Cordoba (Panama) LATINO
10. Gerardo Martinez (Mexico)
11. Joichiro Tatsuyoshi (Japan)
12. Manabu Fukushima (Japan)
13. Frederic Patrac (France) EBU
14. Jun Toriumi (Japan)
15. Adonis Rivas (Nicaragua)
16. David Guerault (France)
17. Noel Wilders (GB)
18. Ricardo Vargas (Mexico)
19. Sasha Baktin (Russia)
20. Silence Mabuza (South Africa)
21. Franklin Theran (Colombia)
22. Heriberto Ruiz (Mexico)
23. Khulile Makeba (South Africa)
24. Steve Molitor (Canada) COMM
25. Francisco Mateos (Mexico)
26. Julio Cesar Avila (Mexico)
27. Wladimir Sidorenko (Ukraine)
28. Eduardo Escobedo (Mexico)
29. Cesar Morales (Mexico)
30. Friday Felix (Nigeria) ABU
31. Akihiko Nago (Japan)
32. Miguel Angel Munguia (Mexico)
33. Leon Moore (Guyana) CABOFE
34. Hugo Dianzo (Mexico)
35. Nathan Sting (Australia)
36. Oswaldo Juarez (Mexico)
37. Robert Isaszegi (Hungary)
38. German Guartos (Spain)
39. Gerardo Espinoza (Mexico)
40. Roger Gonzales (US)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT
CHAMPION: KATSUSHIGE KAWASHIMA (JAPAN)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Malcolm Tunacao (Phil)
1. Jose Navarro (US) AMERICA
2. Chatchai Sasakul (Thailand)
3. Malcolm Tunacao (Phil) INTL
4. Dimitri Kirilov (Russia)
5. Fernando Montiel (Mexico)
6. Reynaldo Hurtado (Colombia)
7. Hussein Hussein (Australia)
8. Medgoen Singsurat (Thai) ABCO
9. Gerson Guerrero (Mexico)
10. Seiji Tanaka (Japan)
11. Hideyasu Ishihara (Japan)
12. Hugo Ramirez (Mexico)
13. Masaki Kawabata (Japan)
14. Cecilio Santos (Mexico)
15. Raul Juarez (Mexico)
16. Ivan Hernandez (Mexico)
17. Waenpetch Chuwatana (Thailand) OPBF
18. Daisuke Maruyama (Japan)
19. Luis Bolano (Colombia)
20. Joven Jorda (Phil)
21. Mauricio Pastrana (Colombia)
22. Oscar Andrade (Mexico)
23. David Martinez (US) YOUTH
24. Alex Becerra (Mexico)
25. Jose Angel Beranza (Mexico)
26. Sergio Santillan (Argentina)
27. Cyril Bellanger (France)
28. Karim Quibir (Spain)
29. Shin Ogata (Japan)
30. Cesar Lopez (US)
31. Z. Gorres (Phil)
32. Sergio Perez (Mexico)
33. Mbwana Matumla (Tanzania)
34. Peter Culshaw (GB)
35. Vernie Torres (Phil)
36. Theo Modise (South Afrtica)
37. Lunga Ntontela (Congo)
38. Keyry Wong (Mexico)
39. Eric Barcelona (Phil)
40. Yoshinobu Nakamura (Japan)

FLYWEIGHT
CHAMPION: PONGSAKLEK WONJONGKAM (THAILAND)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Diosdado Gabi (Phil)
1. Luis Maldonado (Mexico)
2. Noriyuki Komatsu (Japan) OPBF
3. Brian Viloria (US)
4. Hidenobu Honda (Japan)
5. Daisuke Naito (Japan)
6. Eric Morel (P. Rico)
7. Brahim Asloum (France) EBU
8. Jair Jimenez (Colombia) LATINO
9. Vic Darchinian (Australia) NA (IBF)
10. Diosdado Gabi (Phil) INTL
11. Takefumi Sakata (Japan)
12. Hiroshi Nakano (Japan)
13. Angel Priolo (Colombia)
14. Masaki Nakanuma (Japan)
15. Carlos Bouchan (Mexico) FECARBOX
16. Koji Koyama (Japan)
17. Everardo Morales (Mexico) AMERICA
18. Tomas Rojas (Mexico)
19. Everth Briceño (Nicaragua)
20. Raul Eliseo Medina (Argentina)
21. Denburapa Ekarin (Thailand) ABCO
22. Alexander Mahmutov (Russia)
23. Damaen Kelly (GB)
24. Christian Mijares (Mexico)
25. Nkqubela Gwazela (South Africa)
26. Luis Angel Martinez (Mexico)
27. Julio Ler (Argentina)
28. Gabriel Elizondo (US)
29. Marcos Obregon (Argentina)
30. Jose Araiza (Mexico)
31. Steffen Norskov (Denmark)
32. Khunsuk Lukprabat (Thailand)
33. Atsushi Kato (Japan)
34. Yusuke Morishima (Japan)
35. Rolly Lunas (Phil)
36. Alejandro Montiel (Mexico)
37. Glenn Donaire (Phil)
38. Isidro Garcia (Mexico)
39. Mimoun Chent (France)
40. Edgar Rodrigo (Phil)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
CHAMPION: JORGE ARCE (MEXICO)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: VACANT
1. Juanito Rubillar (Phil) M
2. Roberto Vazquez (Panama) LATINO
3. Jose Antonio Aguirre (Mexico)
4. Eric Ortiz (Mexico) FECARBOX
5. Luis Valdez (Mexico)
6. Manuel Vargas (Mexico)
7. Masato Hatakeyama (Japan)
8. Shingo Yamaguchi (Japan) OPBF
9. Wandee Chor Chareon (Thailand)
10. Sarikalek O. Eakarin (Thai) ABCO
11. Ulises Solis (Mexico)
12. Edgar Sosa (Mexico)
13. Jesus Martinez (Mexico)
14. Tatsuo Hayashida (Japan)
15. Nerys Espinoza (Nicaragua)
16. Omar Niño (Mexico)
17. Luis Lazarte (Argentina
18. Valentin Leon (Mexico) AMERICA
19. Yosam Choi (Korea)
20. Monelisi Myekeni (South Africa)
21. Jaewon Kim (Korea)
22. Rafael Lozano (Spain)
23. Vicky Tahumil (Indonesia)
24. Marvin Tampos (Phil)
25. Andrea Sarritzu (Italy)
26. Hugo Cazares (Mexico)
27. Carlos Fajardo (Nicaragua)
28. Tshepo Lefele (South Africa)
29. Bert Batawang (Phil)
30. Wendyl Janiola (Phil)
31. Ernesto Castro (Nicaragua)
32. Jose Lopez (Puerto Rico)
33. Juan Centeno (Nicaragua)
34. Munetsugu Kayo (Japan)
35. Edgar Velazquez (Venezuela)
36. Juan Carlos Perez (Mexico)
37. Liborio Romero (Mexico)
38. Alberto Roseel (Peru)
39. Rafael Chavez (Mexico)
40. John Molina (P. Rico)

STRAWWEIGHT
CHAMPION: EAGLE KYOWA (JAPAN)
WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Armand de la Cruz (Phil)
1. Isaac Bustos (Mexico) NABF M
2. Rodel Mayol (Phil) OPBF
3. Heriberto Gijon (Phil)
4. Mohamed Rachman (Indonesia)
5. Juan Palacios (Nicaragua) FECARBOX
6. Sithembele Kibiti (South Africa)
7. Oledong Sithsanerchai (Thai) ABCO
8. Armand de la Cruz (Phil) INTL
9. Lorenzo Trejo (Mexico)
10. Satoshi Kogumasaka (Japan)
11. Teruo Misawa (Japan)
12. Pornsawan Porpramook (Thailand)
13. Noel Tunacao (Phil)
14. Francisco Rosas (Mexico)
15. Roberto Leyva (Mexico)
16. Hiroshi Matsumoto (Japan)
17. Genki Onaka (Japan)
18. Omar Soto (Mexico)
19. Miguel Tellez (Nicaragua)
20. Gerardo Verde (Mexico)
21. Sizwe Sinyabi (South Africa)
22. Namchai Ratanachaigym (Thailand)
23. Ricardo San Martin (Mexico)
24. Iwan Key (Indonesia)
25. Makoto Suzuki (Japan)
26. Nkosinathi Joyi (South Africa)
27. Shunsuke Nagao (Japan)
28. Emilio Aguelican (Mexico)
29. Katsunari Takayama (Japan)
30. Jorge Mata (Spain)
31. Juan Alfonso Keb Baas (Mexico)
32. Miguel Barrera (Colombia)
33. Neo Seboka (South Africa)
34. Nobuyuki Enomito (Japan)
35. Jun Arlos (Phil)
36. Luis Doria (Colombia)
37. Eduardo Marquez (Nicaragua)
38. Wele Maqolo (South Africa)
39. Manasak Yoothhakit (Thailand)
40. Hiroyuki Abe (Japan)




new topics
 
0

log in

join