It looks like you're using an Ad Blocker.

Please white-list or disable AboveTopSecret.com in your ad-blocking tool.

Thank you.

 

Some features of ATS will be disabled while you continue to use an ad-blocker.

 

WWE: Mick Foley Rocks!

page: 1
0

log in

join
share:
TRD

posted on Dec, 10 2003 @ 01:48 PM
link   


Name: Mick Foley
Ring Names: Cactus Jack, Dude Love, Mankind
Birthday: May 14, 1965
Born in: Bloomington, IN
Resides in: Truth or Consequences, NM
Height: 6 foot 4 inches
Weight: 277
Titles held: WWF Tag Titles three times as each personality.
As Dude Love with Stone Cold.
As Mankind with Kane.
As Cactus Jack with Terry Funk.
Finishing Moves:
Cactus Jack: Double-Arm DDT.
Dude Love: Sweet Chin Music.
Mankind: Mandible Claw.
Won a Slammy for: "Loose Screw" as Mankind
He won the King of the Deathmatch Tournament in Japan



TRD

posted on Dec, 10 2003 @ 01:49 PM
link   





TRD

posted on Dec, 10 2003 @ 01:49 PM
link   






posted on Dec, 10 2003 @ 04:37 PM
link   


Cactus Jack (WCW - 1991), Cactus Jack (Japan - 1995), Dude Love (WWF - 1998), Mankind (WWF - 1999), Mick Foley (WWE - 2003)

[Edited on 12/10/2003 by kursk]



posted on Dec, 10 2003 @ 05:53 PM
link   
those barbed wire matches were crazy...
the wwf softened it up... bloody sissies.

here are some photos from ecw's extreme warfare vol. 1...

cactus jack vs. sandman







posted on Dec, 10 2003 @ 06:23 PM
link   
Ive seen all his barb wire death matches from Japan. The Guy was an absolute psycho!!!



posted on Dec, 11 2003 @ 02:15 PM
link   
Barbed wire matches were the best,Mick Foley is a legend i liked him best as cactus jack..


TRD

posted on Dec, 11 2003 @ 08:02 PM
link   
I agree Terminator Cactus Jack was my favourite..



posted on Dec, 11 2003 @ 09:23 PM
link   

Originally posted by TRD
I agree Terminator Cactus Jack was my favourite..


Yeah but Dude Love was pretty funny.


TRD

posted on Jun, 21 2004 @ 06:03 PM
link   
Mick Foley has taken some weight off and is said to be looking in the best condition he has in years. Foley refereed a match for OVW a few weeks ago and was said to have been moving around very well in the ring. Foley will be undergoing knee surgery soon, which is a result of his match against Orton at Backlash.



new topics

top topics



 
0

log in

join